You are here: Oasier Nutri-tech 2022 » Products » APIs & Lab fine chemical » Hot Sale » Inositol Water-soluble Powder

Product classification

Inositol Water-soluble Powder

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button
Product name: Inositol water-soluble powder
Specification: 98%
Appearance: White powder
Detection method: UV
Mesh size: 80 mesh
Usage: food, medicine, health products
Samples: Provide free samples
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, Halal, HACCP
Packaging: 1kg/bag, 25kgs/barrel
Availability:
Quantity:

Product Description

Inositol water-soluble powder is a kind of raw material for skin care cosmetics, which is widely used in skin care, facial mask and other fields.

Inositol, also known as erythritol, is a kind of polyhydroxy alcohol substance extracted from marine red algae. The Molecular formula is C6H12O6. It is white crystal, tasteless and colorless.


The source of inositol water-soluble powder is a powdery substance extracted and purified from red algae using modern advanced separation and purification techniques.

This product has a wide range of application values. Because it has a good refreshing and moisturizing effect, it is used in facial mask, lotion, toner and other products.

肌醇

Inositol water-soluble powder can be dissolved in various water-based liquids such as water, rose water, mineral water, etc. through good solubility.

The rich polysaccharide structure and good solubility of inositol water-soluble powder enable it to form an inositol aqueous solution, which is easy to absorb and brings deep moisturizing to the skin.


Inositol water-soluble powder is also widely used in clinical practice, as it can effectively alleviate skin dryness, dullness, and fine lines. At the same time, it can also regulate skin moisture balance, enhance skin immunity, improve skin quality, and make the skin smoother and more delicate.

46c728821206f3772c3f2aec738e1e82

Finally, the use of inositol water-soluble powder is also very simple. Simply add an appropriate amount of inositol water-soluble powder to water or other liquids, dissolve it, apply it to the face, and gently massage. After a period of continuous use, the skin will become fuller, hydrated, and translucent, presenting a healthy and beautiful state.

As a manufacturer of inositol water-soluble powder, we do not recommend directly using inositol water-soluble powder


In short, inositol water-soluble powder is a high-performance and widely used skin moisturizing and care raw material, used in daily skincare, beauty, plastic surgery, and other fields. It has become an indispensable basic cosmetic raw material with high market prospects and application value.


Packing

packing

Logistic

logistic


Copyright    2015   Baoji Oasier Nutri-Tech Co., Ltd. All  rights reserved.
Designed by BRAIN