You are here: Oasier Nutri-tech 2022 » Products » APIs & Lab fine chemical » Amino Acid » Hyaluronic Acid (Cosmetic Grade)

Product classification

Hyaluronic Acid (Cosmetic Grade)

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button
  • OASIER-Nutri

Availability:
Quantity:

introduction

Product Information
Number
Name Hyaluronic Acid (Cosmetic Grade)
Specification 99% Min
Efficacy
CAS No. 9067-32-7
Constitutional Formula (C14H2ONNaO11)n
introduction

Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a straight-chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide made up of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine repeat disaccharide units. It includes a variety of tissues, including the vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints, synovia, and cockscomb, among others, in the extracellular space.Commercial hyaluronic acid is often a sodium salt known as sodium hyaluronate, sometimes known as hyaluronic acid. At home and abroad, HA is a new biology. It has a molecular weight that ranges from a few thousand to a few million. Its aqueous solution possesses exceptional lubricity, viscoelasticity, and moisture retention. It is frequently utilized in food for health and beauty, pharmacy, and cosmetics.

Indications and Uses

HA is a naturally occurring biotic component found in large quantities in skin and other tissues. Its exceptional capacity to retain moisture has earned it the moniker Natural Moisturing Factor (NMF) around the globe. It is the best ingredient in cosmetics for preserving moisture in the environment.


Macromolecular HA can maintain the skin smooth and moist, shield it from bacteria, dust, and UV rays, and generate an air-permeable thin layer when applied to the skin. When low molecular HA enters the corium, it will slightly increase blood capillaries, quicken blood flow, enhance intermediate metabolism, and enhance the skin's capacity to absorb nutrients, eradicating wrinkles, boosting suppleness, and delaying skin aging. Additionally, HA can promote the hyperplasia of epidermal cells, eliminate oxygen free radicals, and stop and repair skin breaches. Due to the extremely high viscosity of its aqueous solution, water can thicken. Creams produced by emulsifying HA with oil are smooth, homogeneous, and have a stable emulsification.


The best natural moisturizer found in cosmetics is HA. It works well with most devices.and may be included in a variety of cosmetics, including cream and lotion. cosmetic water, essence, milk for face washing, bath liquid, shampoo and conditioner, mousse, and lip stick. The amounts that were included range from 0.05% to 0.5%.

The Information had not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, only for reference 



Copyright    2015   Baoji Oasier Nutri-Tech Co., Ltd. All  rights reserved.
Designed by BRAIN